Meet the Staff ...........

Estates & Facilities Management Team

Stephen Godber – Director of Estates & Facilities
Liam Sullivan – Deputy Director of Estates & Facilities
Gareth Llewellyn – Head of Property Services
Greg Kemp – Space Manager
Samantha Jenkins – Finance / Resource Manager
Andrew Moore – Security Manager
Lloyd Griffiths – Senior Maintenance Manager
Mark Davies – Project Manager
Craig Williams – Project Designer
Alice Milanese – Sustainability Officer

Help Desk / Admin & Finance

Beth Parsons – Senior Admin and Resources Officer

Nicola Barnes – Admin Team Leader & P.A. to Director of Estates & Facilities
Mandy Davies – Finance / Resource Officer – Capital
Linda Lawson – Finance / Resource Assistant
Suzanne Smith – Help Desk / Receptionist – Atrium
Leigh O’Callaghan – Compliance Officer

Space Management

Simon Walker – Space Management Technician

Premises / Security

Chris Beazer – Assistant Security Manager
Philip Turner – Assistant Premises Manager
Louise Poole – Clerical Assistant
Andrew Crocker – Clerical Assistant

Maintenance & Grounds

Paul Lewis – Maintenance Manager – Treforest
Martyn Parsons – Maintenance Officer – Atrium, Newport City
Michael Davies – Maintenance Officer – Treforest
David Bengough – Maintenance Officer – Glyntaff, William Price, Sports Park

Andrew James – Carpenter / Joiner
Michael Cundliffe – Carpenter / Joiner
Paul Nash – Carpenter / Joiner

Darren Tanner – Electrician
Declan Brown – Electrician
Dewi Bundi – Electrician
Joe Phillips – Electrician
Steven Tapper – Maintenance Operative

Christian Matthews – Plumber & Heating Technician
Paul Bradley – Plumber & Heating Technician
Paul Wheeler – Plumber & Heating Technician

Aleksandr Cepurnych – Painter / Decorator
Gareth Smith – Painter / Decorator

Brian Napper – Bricklayer / Builder

Alan Ogbourne – Maintenance Operative
Gary Cox – Maintenance Operative
Lee Evans – Maintenance Operative
Phil Walker – Maintenance Operative
Robert Jones – Maintenance Operative
Russell Rowe – Maintenance Operative
Wayne Lewis – Maintenance Operative
Jason Hewitt – Maintenance Operative
David Poole – Maintenance Operative
Greg Simmonds – Maintenance Operative
Brynley Thomas – Maintenance Operative

Paul Price – Technical Services Assistant

Simon Baker – Senior Grounds Person
Tyrone Minett – Grounds Person

Roy Darch – Store Person